Wednesday, May 23, 2012

when you realize that “now” is the only real existence—the present, the only true moment to control—then you realize that the future and past are only thus projections of time and figments of imagination. and perhaps practical for planning purposes, they are not so practical for procrastination purposes. 
you can’t change something later, you can’t fix something later, you can’t be someone else later. you can’t become something different later. because the future is only the present, just tomorrow. 
and what makes you think that tomorrow, in the present moment, you will choose “yes” to this moment anymore than you will choose “yes” to this moment now? that is why there is only NOW. this moment. because if you can’t choose it now, you won’t choose it tomorrow, either. live in the moment, it is really all you have. learn to value this idea, and you will learn how to say yes to whatever it is you wish to accomplish in life. because if you completely live in the now, and stop projecting into the past and future, you will truly live. and change, and become and achieve all you were purposed to do.

just a thought.

Wednesday, May 16, 2012

so.
i keep finding myself going on to gmail, and just re-reading stuff from this past year.
i really miss all that.

there's some things in them, that i read and my face just lit up.
adjjkgdfkgkj.

i like that feeling.
faces were made to light up!
"LIGHT UP, LIGHT UP. AS IF YOU HAAAAD A CHOICE. EVEN IF YOU CANNOT HEAAARRR MY VOICE, I'LL BE RIGHT BESIDE YOU DEEARR."
here i go,
bursting out into song :b
that's Run - Snow Patrol, btws.
it's REALLY good.

anyways,
yeah,
i really miss those gmail days.
or like, the details of it.

gmail reminds me of the past.
a lot of things remind me of the past.
i miss the past.
well, bits of it.
i'm also quite excited about the future.
i actually don't even know if i am or not.
no, i am.
but it's scary.
i don't know what's so scary about it though.
just the word FUTURE
is kinda scary i guess.
what am i saying?
i'm excited for it!
no.
yes.
AGH.
it's hard to explain.

i'm still sorry for being a lousy blogger as of late.
meh.
i'll be better during the summer i hope.

love and stuff :3


p.s: yes, i switched the look of my blog, again.

Saturday, May 5, 2012

so.

i kind of forgot about blogger.
there really hasn't been much going on,
okay i guess that's a lie..
but.
urgh.

sorry for being a terrible blogger right now.
ha.

i have a giant bruise on my leg.
yup.

i don't know if i'm like,
fulllly back yet...

but we'll see...

meh.

ADIOS.

oh, and thanks for not un-following.
that means that you like me still.
i hope.

well, nevertheless I STILL LIKE YOU!

but blogger isn't on the top of my 'to do list'
at the mo.

yus.